Member login:
home
antique categories
ANTIQUE TEXTILES
Items 1
- 32
of 32
TAJ MAHAL HAND SEWN EMBROIDERY IN GOLD & SILVER HEAVY THREAD ON A BLACK VELVET BACKGROUND UNDER GLASS PRESENTED IN THE ORIGINAL MAHOGANY FRAME 21.75 X 15.5 INCHES
MANSION HOUSE ANTIQUES & FINE ART, East Midlands Leicestershire, UNITED KINGDOM
This finely sewn depiction of the famous Taj Mahal has been beautifully produced using a heavy wound gold and silver thread,fastened to a black velvet background. The embroidery is of good quality and detail and...Price: £250.00

Sewing Machine
McBains of Exeter, Exeter, UNITED KINGDOM
Vintage singer sewing machine.Price: £120.00

Tapestry in a beautiful gilt frame
Wildbore Antiques, Harrogate, UNITED KINGDOM
Lovely tapestry in a beautiful French gilt frame. 26 x 26 inches frame sizePrice: £275.00

Pair of French Appliques Wall Lights Arts Crafts
Tryst d'Amour, W.Sussex & France, FRANCE
Pair of French Appliques Wall Lights Arts CraftsPrice: £795.00

Tomcat pilots jacket Vietnam era
Sovereign antiques & militaria, Nuneaton, UNITED KINGDOM
100% genuine USAF pilots tomcat carrier born jacket from the Vietnam war in reasonable condition a piece of history.Price: £750.00

Tapestry depicting an 18th C salon scene made in Belgium
Wildbore Antiques, Harrogate, UNITED KINGDOM
Stunning tapestry depicting an 18th century salon scene. New frame. Tapestry is signed made in Belgium Excellent condition. Frame size 160 x 23cmPrice: £240.00

Gold Tole Applique Wall Light Vintage Italian Jere style
Tryst d'Amour, W.Sussex & France, FRANCE
Glorious Gold Tole Applique Wall Light Jere stylePrice: £275.00

VINTAGE ENGLISH RAG RUG C.1930
ENGLISH COUNTRY ANTIQUES, uffculme, UNITED KINGDOM
A DELIGHTFUL VINTAGE 1930's RAG RUG. These rugs are now very rare and difficult to find in good condition. Lovely vibrant colours and flower pattern. A unique one of design, country cottage item.Price: £195.00

Military Needlepoint
McBains of Exeter, Exeter, UNITED KINGDOM
Late 19thC Devonshire regiment military needlepoint.Price: £185.00

sampler
maureen h. gauld /Killin Gallery, killin, UNITED KINGDOM
large sewed sampler by Christina S.Abel of Garlogie School ,Skene,Aberdeenshire, framed and glazedPrice: £300.00

adjustable firescreen
maureen h. gauld /Killin Gallery, killin, UNITED KINGDOM
late victorian adjustable firescreen with gilded brassmetwork and sewed and beadwork panelPrice: £175.00

Late Victorian Framed Needlework Sampler
Georgian Antiques, Edinburgh, UNITED KINGDOM
Late Victorian framed needlework sampler, depicting a house below an alphabet and verse inscription amongst floral bands and bird motifs. Size 46.5cm high x 29cm wide. Our Ref: 17837.Price: £290.00

Victorian Rosewood Pole Screen
michaelyoungantiques, perthshire, UNITED KINGDOM
Victorian Rosewood Pole Screen raised on carved ball feet with a crown finial. Tapestry material screen with cross banded border and wood carved bluebell-shaped drapes. H: 55"/140cm outside width of screen: 19"/49cm Date: circa 1840Price: £250.00

work table
michaelyoungantiques, perthshire, UNITED KINGDOM
victorian mahogany work table , the drawer in the frieze with sliding writing slope , and pen and ink drawer.Price: £1,250.00

Edwardian Stool
McBains of Exeter, Exeter, UNITED KINGDOM
Edwardian ball & claw stool.Price: £175.00

ANTIQUE REGENCY MAHOGANY SOFA WORK TABLE
Castleforge Antiques Ltd, Harrogate, UNITED KINGDOM
Superb Antique Regency Mahogany Drop Leaf Work Table and Dating from around 1820. Constructed from quality mahogany it has a drop leaf to either side which opens by means of mahogany supports. The central lid...Price: £695.00

Chinese Silk Robe
ROGER GRIMES ANTIQUES & VANESSAPARKER RARE BOOKS, Ireland., IRELAND
A 19thc or late 18thc Chinese patterned silk robe with applied decoration we think for a young woman . This was purchased privately from the attics of a large old Irish house and along with...Price: £175.00

GOOD GEORGIAN NEEDLEWORK CLASSICAL SUBJECT
Prometheus Antiques, Newark, UNITED KINGDOM
Georgian needlework showing Orpheus playing for Hades, from the story of Orpheus and Eurydice. The needlework is of the finest quality in silks and wools, in excellent condition with bright colours and with original frame....Price: £495.00

Pair of Chairs
McBains of Exeter, Exeter, UNITED KINGDOM
Good pair of late 19thC chairs.Price: £645.00

Victorian Mahogany Bobbin Stand
Georgian Antiques, Edinburgh, UNITED KINGDOM
Circa 1870, Victorian circular mahogany bobbin stand formed almost like a pagoda. The top section with a velvet dome is hinged and opens to reveal a small central well and a mirror. The top section...Price: £550.00

VINTAGE FRENCH LINEN TABLECLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE FRENCH LINEN TABLECLOTH CIRCA 1920/30s. IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. IT HAS CROCHET WORK AND GEOMETRIC PATTERNS. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO. FN3 WHEN MAKING INQUIRIES. POSTAGE TO THE...Price: £78.00

VINTAGE LINEN CROCHETED/EMBROIDERED TABLECLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
BEAUTIFUL FRENCH LINEN CROCHETED/EMBROIDERED TABLECLOTH CIRCA 1940s. IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. LAUNDERED AND IRONED READY FOR USE. POSTAGE IS FREE TO THE UK. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO. FN8...Price: £120.00

VINTAGE TABLE CLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE DAMASK TABLE CLOTH CIRCA 1930s. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO DAMAGE. GEOMETRIC PATTERN. LAUNDERED AND IRONED AND READY FOR USE. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO. FN1A WHEN MAKING INQUIRIES. POSTAGE TO THE UK IS...Price: £45.00

VINTAGE CROTCHERED TABLE CLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE CROTCHERED TABLE CLOTH CIRCA 1920/40s IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE . BEAUTIFUL DESIGN. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO F N 4 WHEN MAKING INQUIERIES. FREE DELIVERY TO THE U.K.Price: £46.00

VINTAGE TABLE CLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE TABLE CLOTH CIRCA 1940/50s. IT IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. IT HAS A POPPY DESIGN ON IT. IT HAS BEEN CLEANED AND IRONED AND READY FOR USE. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM...Price: £44.00

VINTAGE FRENCH TABLE CLOTH AND 6 SERVIETTES
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE FRENCH TABLE CLOTH WITH 6 SERVIETTES. MADE AROUND 1950`s THEY ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. LAUNDERED AND IRONED. KEPT IN POLYTHENE BAGS. FREE POSTAGE TO THE U.K. PLEASE QUOTE...Price: £95.00

3 Fold Screen
McBains of Exeter, Exeter, UNITED KINGDOM
Late 19thC three fold screen.Price: £285.00

Pair of Pictures
McBains of Exeter, Exeter, UNITED KINGDOM
Good pair of 19thC felt pictures.Price: £1,375.00

Laburnum Spinning Wheel
Georgian Antiques, Edinburgh, UNITED KINGDOM
Circa 1840, Laburnum spinning wheel by JA Clement Crieff with several finials capped with bone. Most items include delivery anywhere in the UK mainland.Price: £650.00

QUALITY PAIR OF SILK HAND EMBROIDERED WINTER LANDSCAPE PICTURES
MANSION HOUSE ANTIQUES & FINE ART, East Midlands Leicestershire, UNITED KINGDOM
A FINE PAIR OF HAND EMBROIDERED ON SILK WINTER LANDSCAPE PICTURES. The work is of good quality with fine detail and hand sewn with various thicknesses of silk thread. Both embroideries have been recently reframed...Price: £395.00

MODERN 17TH.CENTURY STYLE TAPESTRY
MANSION HOUSE ANTIQUES & FINE ART, East Midlands Leicestershire, UNITED KINGDOM
MODERN 17TH.CENTURY STYLE TAPESTRY This is a large modern Tapestry depicting life in the 17th.Century.An ideal interior design finishing piece for a large hallway or drawing room. Mounted in a lightweight modern gilt frame,it looks...Price: £225.00


Items 1
- 32
of 32







