Member login:
home
antique categories
ANTIQUE TEXTILES
Results 1-11 of 11
A rare, very fine, large (102 inches dia) original Persian round Carpet
icollect, London, UNITED KINGDOM
A very large round and exceptionally fine Persian silk Carpet, handmade from the area of Na'in, Persia. Round hand made Persian Carpets are only specially commissioned (and only to the finest quality); they require a...Price: £12,800.00

Exquisite Antique Satin/silk high shine Gold Curtains One and Half Pairs
Regal Antiques, middx, UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Antique/vintage gold high quality satin/silk curtains with brown traditional pattern. Has a lovely high shimmer, good quality superb pristine clean condition for its age This sale is for one pair and an additional half...Price: £275.00

Vintage Bag
McBains of Exeter, Exeter, UNITED KINGDOM
Good victorian crocodile skin handbagPrice: £275.00


VINTAGE LINEN CROCHETED/EMBROIDERED TABLECLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
BEAUTIFUL FRENCH LINEN CROCHETED/EMBROIDERED TABLECLOTH CIRCA 1940s. IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. LAUNDERED AND IRONED READY FOR USE. POSTAGE IS FREE TO THE UK. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO. FN8...Price: £120.00

VINTAGE FRENCH TABLE CLOTH AND 6 SERVIETTES
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE FRENCH TABLE CLOTH WITH 6 SERVIETTES. MADE AROUND 1950`s THEY ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. LAUNDERED AND IRONED. KEPT IN POLYTHENE BAGS. FREE POSTAGE TO THE U.K. PLEASE QUOTE...Price: £95.00

VINTAGE FRENCH LINEN TABLECLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE FRENCH LINEN TABLECLOTH CIRCA 1920/30s. IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. IT HAS CROCHET WORK AND GEOMETRIC PATTERNS. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO. FN3 WHEN MAKING INQUIRIES. POSTAGE TO THE...Price: £78.00

VINTAGE CROTCHERED TABLE CLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE CROTCHERED TABLE CLOTH CIRCA 1920/40s IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE . BEAUTIFUL DESIGN. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO F N 4 WHEN MAKING INQUIERIES. FREE DELIVERY TO THE U.K.Price: £46.00

VINTAGE TABLE CLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE DAMASK TABLE CLOTH CIRCA 1930s. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO DAMAGE. GEOMETRIC PATTERN. LAUNDERED AND IRONED AND READY FOR USE. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM NO. FN1A WHEN MAKING INQUIRIES. POSTAGE TO THE UK IS...Price: £45.00

VINTAGE TABLE CLOTH
Michael Day Antiques, Stamford, UNITED KINGDOM
VINTAGE TABLE CLOTH CIRCA 1940/50s. IT IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH NO MARKS OR DAMAGE. IT HAS A POPPY DESIGN ON IT. IT HAS BEEN CLEANED AND IRONED AND READY FOR USE. PLEASE QUOTE ITEM...Price: £44.00

Extremely rare Museum quality exceptional wool Nomad Wedding Carpet from Western Iran / Iraq - C. pre 1920's
icollect, London, UNITED KINGDOM
Very rarely seen on any market a large Nomad Wedding Carpet from the areas of Iran / Iraq of vivid bright colours with naive details of fish, flora etc... This unique work of art having...Price: POA






